Legal notices

Legal notices Hotel Edward 1er

 

PRESENTATION

The website www.hoteledward1er.com (hereinafter the "Website") is published by the society Hotel Edward1er (hereinafter "Hotel Edward 1er").

Legal form : SARL
Share capital : N/A
Trade & Companies Register : Bergerac
APE (principal activity) code : 55102
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL :

SIRET number : 44395411000013
Intra-Community VAT number: FR FR59443954110
Legally registered name of your organisation : Ets Capelle
Trade name : Hotel Edward 1er
Legal representative’s name: Adriaan Jan Capelle
Publication manager's name: Marije Capelle

Registered office address : 5, rue Saint Pierre 24540 Monpazier
Phone : 05 53 22 44 00
Primary e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws. 

Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole property of Hotel Edward 1er, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.

Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.

COOKIES

When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the
Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).

Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult.

LIABILITY

Hotel Edward 1er will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. Hotel Edward 1er reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, Hotel Edward 1er is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites users to contact Hotel Edward 1er directly.

DESIGN

The Website is designed and developed by : Studio La Brame
Tel. : +33(0)640298906 
Website : https://studiolabrame.com

WEBSITE HOSTING

The Website is hosted by : Studio la Brame
Lieu-dit Labrame, 47500 Blanquefort-sur-Briolance
Website : https://studiolabrame.com

CREDITS

Text : Hotel Edward 1er
Photos : Hotel Edward 1er

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Hotel Edward 1er may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the "User") putting a question to Hotel Edward 1er via the Website’s
"Contact" menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to Hotel Edward 1er via the "Contact" menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).

The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to
him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:

Hotel Edward 1er
5, rue Saint Pierre
244540 Monpazier
France
Phone : 05 53 22 44 00
Principal email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows Hotel Edward 1er:

  • to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the "Contact" menu and to provide them with information on hotel services,
  • to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at Hotel Edward 1er online.

Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, Hotel Edward 1er will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.

For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the supplier. Reservit.

"Reservit
Avenue de Saint-Menet
13821 La Penne-sur-Huveaune
France"
http://www.reservit.com/

 

For news and special offers, subscribe to our digital NEWSLETTER now.

Our Special & Offers

Click here for some of our packages or special deals. Or maybe a gift voucher?

Contact us, we are here...

Available 7 days a week

5, rue Saint-Pierre
24540 MONPAZIER
Dordogne, France

+33 (0)5 53 22 44 00

info@hoteledward1er.com